- Official City Website -
HOME | Board & Commissions | City Departments | City Info | City Council | Contact Us

 

City of El Dorado Springs Contact Information


City Hall

Physical Address:  135 W. Spring Street, El Dorado Springs, MO  64744

Phone:  417-876-2521

Fax:  417-876-4320


Bandstand and Community Building in Spring Park

City Officials

Mayor Brad True 876-7536  
Mayor Pro Tem Randy Bland 876-8877  
Council Member Jerry Baldwin 876-2691  
Council Member Jimmy Luster 876-8546  
Council Member Nick Bland 876-3403  
City Manager Bruce Rogers 876-2521 cityeldo@centurytel.net
City Clerk/Collector/Assessor Lisa Allison 876-2521 eldocclerk@centurytel.net
Police Chief Jarrod Schiereck 876-2313 cpp36249@centurytel.net
Animal Control Jennipher Buller 876-2313  
Fire Chief Owen Elliott 876-4099 station2@centurytel.net
Street Superintendent   876-5376  
Building Code Official Aaron Smith 876-5376  
Utility Director
   (Electric, Water, Sewer)
Tom Cain 876-4821 eldoutilities@centurytel.net
For Utility Billing Questions, contact City Hall - 876-2521
Building/Grounds Director
(Park, Golf, Pool, Recreation, Cemetery)
Riley Julian 876-4084  
Golf Course Manager Dick Gardner 876-2551  
Pool June- August 876-6814  
Civic Center - Recreation Coordinator Walt Anderson 876-3393 wjanderson13@hotmail.com
Taxi 876-6576
Municipal Court Judge Greg Beydler 876-5319  
Municipal Court Clerk Jan Taylor 876-4821 eldocourtclerk@centurytel.net
City/Prosecuting Attorney Bryan Breckenridge 417-667-5076  
Airport Manager Jerry Shilt 876-4370  
Emergency Preparedness Director Owen Elliott 876-4099 station2@centurytel.net

EMERGENCIES - Dial 911 for Fire, Police, Ambulance

City Hall 876-2521
Police Department (Non-emergency) 876-2313
Fax:  876-6512
Fire Department (Non-emergency) 876-4099
Taxi Service 876-6576
Cedar County Memorial Hospital 876-2511
Missouri Gas Energy 1-800-582-1234
Centurylink Telephone 1-800-201-4099
Fidelity Communications 1-800-392-8070
Waste Corporation of America 1-800-747-7701
Post Office 876-3311
Chamber of Commerce (9am-12pm M-F) 876-4154
Cedar County Assessor 417-276-6700 x3
Cedar County Clerk 417-276-6700 x4
Cedar County Collector 417-276-6700 x2
Cedar County Commission 417-276-6700 x4
Cedar County Health 876-5477
Division of Family Services 876-5955
Division of Employment 417-667-3361
   

135 W. Spring Street, El Dorado Springs, MO 64744 Phone: 417-876-2521 Fax: 417-876-4320
Copyright 2008 | Web Design and Hosting by Eagles Wing Web Services
Questions or Comments concerning website, please contact: Webmaster@CityofElDoradoSpringsMO.com